BSA

TROOP 447


Sponsored by
St. Philip Neri
6405 S. Orchard Road
Linthicum Heights, MD 21090


Activities Calendar Newest Troop Pictures More Troop Pictures Uniformed Leaders Troop Committee Scout Patrols Troop Policies Information for Parents Eagle Scouts Trail to Eagle Scoutmasters Ad Altare Dei Pope Pius XII Forms and Documents BSA
BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA Baltimore Area Council Broad Creek Memorial Scout Reservation Four Rivers District
BOY SCOUT TROOP 447
Eagle Scouts
Troop 447 is proud to list the young men who attained the highest rank granted by Boy Scouts of America while in Troop 447, the rank of Eagle Scout.
1. Gilbert A. Leidig Jr. 1974
2. Lee Clark 1976
3. Richard J. Fitzgerald 1978
4. Joseph L. Ring 1980
5. John R. Francis 1980
6. Michael D. Patton 1981
7. William J. Selander 1981
8. Mark Hergan 1983
9. Randall Charrette 1984
10. Thomas M. Squire 1984
11. Thomas Giusto 1986
12. Leonard Nadwodny 1986
13. Gregory B. Neumeyer 1988
14. Richard J. Ugiansky 1989
15. Gregory E. Yakaitis 1990
16. Daniel B. Mitchell 1994
17. Michael J. Casamento 1994
18. John R. Boyle 1995
19. Adam T. Marshall 1995
20. Shawn J. Airey 1995
21. David V. Casamento 1996
22. Richard S. Browning 1996
23. Nathan R. Royer 1996
24. Geoffrey W. Osborne 1996
25. Mathew W. Rager 1996
26. Robert B. Stowe 1998
27. Justin E. Szech 1999
28. Paul Carlson 2000
29. Aaron S. Royer 2000
30. Brian Lee Clark Jr. 2001
31. Ryan Conlon 2002
32. Brandon Bohonek 2002
33. Brett Bohonek 2005
34. Andrew Varley 2006
35. Mark Jarzynski 2006
36. Tyler Kline 2007
37. Stanley Topa III 2007
38. Richard Hildebrand 2008
39. Shawn Squire 2008
40. Bradley Schroen 2010
41. Scott Wenzlick 2010
42. Michael Franzese 2010
43. Bradley White 2011
44. Matthew Thorpe 2011
45. Jake Flavin 2011
46. Chris Hemerich 2011
47. Jeremy Ambrose 2011
48. Dustin Lisiewski 2011
49. Devin Elliott 2011
50. Danny Murawski 2012
51. Robert Wenzlick 2012
52. Chris Moore 2012
53. Steven Hildebrand 2012
54. Jimmy Moore 2013
55. Tommy Schroen 2014
56. Brady Wellens 2014
57. Kevin Delaney 2014
58. James Odom 2015
59. Logan Fallon-Skinner 2015
60. Kelly Marshall 2015
61. Jack Mead 2016
62. Dominic Lapi 2016
63. Zachary Kramer 2016
64. Hunter Skinner 2017
65. Joshua Wesley 2017
66. Dominic Franzese 2017
67. Alexander Terry 2017
68. Matthew Pilkus 2018
69. Cody Delo 2018
70. Raymond Boyer 2018
71. Sodapop Nelka 2018

Revised 10/8/18